Committees

Conference Chairs

Dimitry Volchenkov (Texas Tech University, USA)
Jiazhong Zhang (Xi’an Jiaotong University, China)
Xianguo Tuo (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)

Program Chair

Siyuan Xing (California Polytechnic State University, USA)

International Technical Committee

Dumitru Baleanu (Cankaya University, Turkey)
Mark Edelman (Yeshiva University, USA)
Michal Fečkan (Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia)
Celso Grebogi (University of Aberdeen, UK)
Yu Guo (Midwestern State University Texas, USA)
Jianzhe Huang (Shanghai Jiaotong University, China)
Jürgen Kurths (Humboldt University Berlin, Germany)
Nikolay V. Kuznetsov (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)
Xavier Leoncini (Aix-Marseille Université, France)
Edson Denis Leonel (São Paulo State University, Rio Claro, Brazil)
Jamal-Odysseas Maaita (Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece)
Elbert E.N. Macau (Instituto Nacional de Pesquisas Espaciais, Brazil)
Vladimir Nekorkin (Novgorod State University, Russia)
Raoul Nigmatullin (Kazan National Research Technical University, Russia)
Paweł Olejnik (Lodz University of Technology, Poland)
Lev A. Ostrovsky (University of Colorado Boulder, USA)
Vakhtang Putkaradze (University of Alberta, Canada)
Minvydas Ragulskis (Kaunas University of Technology, Lithuania)
Shanmuganathan Rajasekar (Bharathidasan University, India)
Miguel A.F. Sanjuan (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain)
Charalampos (Haris) Skokos (University of Cape Town, South Africa)
Victor Shrira (Keele University, UK)
Michael Small (The University of West Australia, Australia)
Yury Stepanyants (University of Southern Queensland, Australia)
Jian-Qiao Sun (University of California Merced, USA)
Edgardo Ugalde (Universidad Autónoma de San Luis Potosí, Mexico)
Luis Vazquez (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
Dimitri Volchenkov (Texas Tech University, USA)
Vitaly Volpert (CNRS, France)
Siyuan Xing (California Polytechnic State University-San Luis Obispo, USA)
Xingzhong Xiong (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Jiazhong Zhang (Xian Jiaotong University, China)

Local Organization Committee

Chair: Xingzhong Xiong (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Co-chair: Shunyong Zhou (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Co-chair: Ning Hu (Hebei University of Technology, China)
Secretary: Chuan Guo (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Guangzhong Hu (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Jianbo Yang (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Tianxiu Lu (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Lijia Cao (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Qinyuan Huang (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Jurong Ding (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Xiaogang Wang (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Yong Liu (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Xiaoqiang Guo(Hebei University of Technology, China)

Steering Committee

Chair: Albert C.J. Luo (Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville, USA)
Co-chair: Lev Ostrovsky (University of Colorado Boulder, USA)
Dumitru Baleanu (Cankaya University, Turkey)
Yu Guo (Midwestern State University, USA)
Dimitri Volchenkov (Texas Tech University, USA)
Miguel AF Sanjuan (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain)
C. Steve Suh (Texas A&M University, USA)
Siyuan Xing (California Polytechnic State University, USA)
Xingzhong Xiong (Sichuan University of Science & Engineering, China)
Jiazhong Zhang (Xi’an Jiaotong University, USA)

Award Committee

Chair: Albert C.J. Luo (Southern Illinois University, Edwardsville, USA)
Co-chair: Lev Ostrovsky (University of Colorado Boulder, USA)
Dumitru Baleanu (Cankaya University, Turkey)
Dimitri Volchenkov (Texas Tech University, USA)
Miguel AF Sanjuan (Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain)
C. Steve Suh (Texas A&M University, USA)
Jianqiao Sun (University of California, Merced, USA)